FREE counter and Web statistics from sitetracker.com

Wednesday, June 01, 2005

*names have been changed to protect the identity of some characters

so i need your help kiddos. i think if we all cheer loud enough, i can get "somedude" to share his little story...

it started off a little like this...(color-coded for your reading pleasure)

[*somedude apologizes for interrupting our online conversation to watch some TV for a few minutes...that should catch you up to speed]

somedude: i had to see Evander holyfield cha-cha
somedude: it was alright
somedude: but he has no foot work

areallyhotchick: oh god. you're watching that? haha :-P

somedude: my mom is
somedude: the tv is near by

areallyhotchick: likely story

somedude: okay, you caught me
somedude: I am metro
somedude: maybe not, if i wa metro, i would have better fashion

areallyhotchick: hmm...yeah, well just get a girlfriend. that's the easiest fix

somedude: hmmm
somedude: i will get on that
somedude: as soon as i get out of this damned place
somedude: -sorry, i was supposed to be home monday
somedude: thanks to the plague, i have been trapped here for the week
somedude: luckly i will be getting home in the morning
somedude: specking of finding someone
somedude: i just read your last post

areallyhotchick: oh god. don't start! i'm busy proving my heterosexuality to another male at the moment :-P

somedude: now that sounds interesting
somedude: so how are you provining it to him?

areallyhotchick: lol
areallyhotchick: not like *that*
areallyhotchick: he's in another AIM box ;-)

somedude: darn, i could use a good story
somedude: honestly, nothing is worse then getting turned on by the same gender
somedude: and that is a story for another time,
somedude: i got to get off
somedude: later

areallyhotchick: haha!!
areallyhotchick: no way!!

somedude signed off at 9:34:37 PM.

don't you want to hear this boy's story?! of-fucking-course you do! *cheer* by leaving your comments below.


4 Comments:

At 6/01/2005 10:26:00 PM, Blogger Jehza said...

Yeah, SomeDude. Let's hear it.

 
At 6/02/2005 11:43:00 AM, Anonymous bent said...

cant say im surprised, and i dont think you are either...but call it a hunch :)

 
At 6/02/2005 12:33:00 PM, Blogger kristine said...

lol! it's not who you're thinking, ben!

 
At 6/02/2005 10:13:00 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Yeah some other dude I wanna hear your story!

~Roomie

 

Post a Comment

<< Home